Museum Staff

Boca Raton Museum of Art prides itself on our excellent, diverse, staff of talented professionals. Boca Raton Museum of Art is an Equal Opportunity Employer that does not discriminate on the basis of actual or perceived race, religion, color, marital status, national origin, citizenship, creed, gender, pregnancy, sex, sexual orientation and/or gender identity, age, veteran status, mental or physical disability, genetic information, or any other characteristic protected by federal, state, or local law. Our Management team is dedicated to this policy with respect to recruitment, hiring, placement, promotion, transfer, training, compensation, benefits, employee activities and general treatment during employment.

Executive Office

Irvin Lippman
Executive Director

Curatorial

Martin Hanahan
Deputy Director for Collections & Exhibitions
Kathleen Goncharow
Senior Curator
Kelli Bodle
Associate Curator
Aleesha Ast
Associate Registrar
Brendan Adams
Museum Preparator

Education

Claire Clum
Director of Education
Duane Smith
Adult Programs Manager
Kelly McKay
Academic Programs Manager
Timothy Leistner
Family & Youth Programs Manager
Maria Brueggeman
Educational Programs Coordinator
Bari Martz
Museum Educator

Development

Roberta Kjelgaard
Director of Development
Deborah Crank
Grants & Proposals Manager
Janice Stewart
Corporate Sponsorship & Group Sales Manager
Bari Arango
Donor Relations Manager
Lilia Gelb
Membership Manager
Carol Nite
Receptionist/Administrative Assistant - Museum

Finance

Linda Ursillo
Director of Finance
Cate Fradkin
Director of Human Resources
Susana Flores
Accounting Clerk

Marketing and Visitor Services

Jim May
Deputy Director for Communications & Strategic Planning
Austin Modine
Associate Director for Marketing & Publications
Tatiana Velasquez
Associate Director for Visitor Services & Special Events
Marcus Astafan
Store Manager
Jay Epstein
Senior Web Application Developer
Cristina Berrios
Special Events Coordinator
Fulya Acikgoz
Visitor Experience Coordinator
Clydia Jeudy
Box Office Associate
Finn Haselkorn
Store Sales Associate
Anastacia Gold
Museum Store Sales Associate
Celeste Franco
Visitor Experience Associate
Deidre Seda-Comas
Visitor Experience Associate
Debbie Blair
Visitor Experience Associate

Facility Services

Jose Cintron
Sr. Facilities Manager
Jose Arroyo
Security Manager
Michael Rivera
Maintenance
Fray Rodriguez
Maintenance

Art School

Tom Joule
Director of Art School
Theresa Hess
Assistant Director - Art School
Pamela Bruni
Registrar
Ronise Vixamar
Office Assistant
Andy Regitz
Facility Manager - Art School
Jesus Garcia
Maintenance - Art School