Instructors

The Boca Raton Museum Art School is proud to present an instructional staff of multi disciplined experts that bring real world experience and impressive credentials. Some of our instructors have been with us many years and helped nurture the Art School through its growth years, while our new instructors are helping to broaden our class offerings into new subject directions, both in-person and online.

Art School Newsletter

Contacts

School Administration
Leda Almar
Ceramics & Sculpture Program
Genie Appel-Cohen
Drawing Program, Painting Program
Roumen Boudev
Drawing Program, Painting Program
Thomas Bruckner
Drawing Program
Ellen Burr
Mixed Media Program
Mark Coné
3D Design, Drawing Program
Frankie Curran
Drawing Program, Painting Program
Nafesa Dixon
Mixed Media Program, Painting Program
Luciana Duce-Dugan
Mixed Media Program, Painting Program
Sol Filippi
Jewelry Design & Silversmithing Program
Jen Fisher
Drawing Program, Painting Program
Jerry Ginsberg
Photography, Film & Audio Program
Jacalyn Gmoch
Mixed Media Program, Painting Program
Nancy Handler
Mixed Media Program, Painting Program, Printmaking
Irene Hill
Photography, Film & Audio Program
Sarah Huang
Mixed Media Program, Painting Program
Andrea Huffman
Printmaking, Textiles
Teresa Kirk
Painting Program
Eileen Koegler
Ceramics & Sculpture Program
Miles Laventhall
Mixed Media Program, Painting Program
Jane Levy
Jewelry Design & Silversmithing Program
Glenda Lubiner
Drawing Program, Mixed Media Program
Christine Lyons
Drawing Program, Painting Program
Sharon Marsten
Ceramics & Sculpture Program, Mixed Media Program
Jane McIntyre
Drawing Program, Painting Program
Lourdes McKay-Chinivasi
Ceramics & Sculpture Program, Painting Program
Michel McNabb
Jewelry Design & Silversmithing Program
Chieko Mihori
Ikebana
Kip Miller
Mixed Media Program, Painting Program
Lawrence Miller
Photography, Film & Audio Program
Martin Minch
Mixed Media Program
Mariana Monteagudo
3D Design, Ceramics & Sculpture Program, Mixed Media Program, Textiles
Howard Neiman
Literature & Writing, Photography, Film & Audio Program
Nicole Ofelia
Fashion
Janet Onofrey
Drawing Program, Painting Program
Pavel Ouporov
Drawing Program, Painting Program
Ralph Papa
Painting Program
Connie Picouto
3D Design, Ceramics & Sculpture Program
Allan Pierce
Photography, Film & Audio Program
Harold Rabinowitz
Jewelry Design & Silversmithing Program
Polo Ramirez
Ceramics & Sculpture Program
Janie Reisler
Fashion, Mixed Media Program, Painting Program
Suzanne Scherer
Drawing Program, Painting Program
Art Silverglate
Photography, Film & Audio Program
Beth Sloat
Drawing Program, Painting Program
Babette Turcat
Mixed Media Program, Painting Program
Oksana Urban
Drawing Program, Mixed Media Program, Painting Program
Sofia Vidal
3D Design, Ceramics & Sculpture Program
Elizabeth Vitale
Textiles
Barbara Wasserman
Drawing Program, Painting Program
Maria Weiss
Drawing Program, Mixed Media Program, Painting Program
Addison Wolff
3D Design, Ceramics & Sculpture Program
Cynthia Zmetronak
Ceramics & Sculpture Program

Be Involved

Art School Donations

Your generosity helps us continue to improve and share the magic of the Art School.

Plan Your School Event

Let us help you create a personalized, memorable event experience.